Phleum alpinum

Next

Click on the images below to see larger versions.

Scientific name: Phleum alpinum
Common name: Alpine Timothy
Family: Poaceae

These two images came from Crystal Lakes area in August, 2011, taken with a Nikon D200 and Nikkor-Micro 70-180mm f/4.5-5.6 lens.


© Tom Lebsack 2017